Skip to picks

FC Halifax Town vs Boston United Prediction - 29 September 2026

National LeagueEnglandFull time
FC Halifax Town
1-1
Boston United

Our pick:Over 1.5 goals

78%Odds 1.25Won

Correct score1-1Alternative2-1

4/5 Over 1.5 goals FC Halifax Town · last 5 games

Form

FC Halifax Town
  1. L 1-2
  2. D 1-1
  3. W 1-0
  4. W 3-0
  5. W 3-0
Boston United
  1. L 0-1
  2. W 3-1
  3. D 1-1
  4. L 1-3
  5. L 0-1

Head to head

  1. 17 Jan 2026 FC Halifax Town 2 Boston United 1 National League
  2. 19 Aug 2025 Boston United 0 FC Halifax Town 1 National League

Bookmaker odds

Home2.09price falling, opened at 2.30
Draw3.88price rising, opened at 3.34
Away3.14price rising, opened at 2.60
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.21
Under 1.53.96price rising, opened at 3.58
Over 2.51.74price rising, opened at 1.72
Under 2.52.10price rising, opened at 1.96
Over 3.52.67price falling, opened at 2.74
Under 3.51.45price rising, opened at 1.35
Both teams to score
Yes1.58price falling, opened at 1.59
No2.21price rising, opened at 2.19
Odd/Even
Odd1.83
Even1.83
Handicap
Home -0.251.76
Away +0.251.90
Methodology

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Over 1.5Won1.25
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-111.4%Our score
  2. 2-19.9%Alternative
  3. 1-09.8%
  4. 2-08.2%
  5. 1-26.4%

Top five combined: 45.7%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeFC Halifax TownxG1.47
AwayBoston UnitedxG1.27
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
6.0%
9.8%
8.2%
4.7%
2.2%
0.9%
0.3%
1
6.4%
11%
9.9%
5.2%
2.3%
0.8%
0.3%
2
3.8%
6.4%
5.4%
3.2%
1.2%
0.4%
0.1%
3
1.6%
2.6%
2.1%
1.1%
0.5%
0.2%
<0.1%
4
0.5%
0.8%
0.6%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.2%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 55.4%44.6% No
Over 1.5 77.8%22.2% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 54.4%45.6% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 31.8%68.2% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. FC Halifax Town win and over 2.5 goals32.2%
  2. FC Halifax Town win and both teams score24.2%
  3. Draw and under 2.5 goals17.4%
  4. Boston United win and over 2.5 goals15.6%
FC Halifax TownBoston United
Outcome markets
Win or draw74.2%49.8%
Draw no bet66.0%34.0%
Win to nil26.0%12.5%
Either team wins76.0%
Team goals
To score81.4%68.0%
Over 1.5 goals50.3%31.8%
Clean sheet32.0%18.6%

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: FC Halifax Town vs Boston United
League table

League table

National LeagueEngland · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
11311203413+2135
2128132817+1125
3127322918+1124
4126422615+1122
5126332218+421
6127051718-121
7126242218+420
8125431512+319
9125342015+518
10125341713+418
11135351418-418
12126061319-618
13125251814+417
14124442320+316
15124352019+115
16114341718-115
17124351418-415
18124262028-814
19123361718-112
20123361421-712
21113171519-410
2212309817-99
23122191330-177
24121110727-204
Relegation
National League - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Boreham Wood13112034132135
2Harrogate Town1281328171125
3Southend1273229181124
4Yeovil Town1264226151122
5Worthing126332218421
6Altrincham127051718-121
7AFC Fylde126242218420
8Kidderminster Harriers125431512319
9Barrow125342015518
10Aldershot Town125341713418
11Sutton United135351418-418
12AFC Hornchurch126061319-618
13FC Halifax Town125251814417
14Carlisle124442320316
15Woking124352019115
16Forest Green114341718-115
17Eastleigh124351418-415
18Tamworth124262028-814
19Wealdstone123361718-112
20Boston United123361421-712
21Scunthorpe113171519-410
22Hartlepool12309817-99
23Solihull Moors122191330-177
24Gateshead121110727-204