Skip to picks

Rosario Central vs Argentinos Juniors Prediction - 20 September 2026

Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentinaFull time
Rosario Central
1-0
Argentinos Juniors

Our pick:Home +0.5

70%Odds 1.37Won

Correct score1-0Alternative2-0

Bookmaker odds

Home2.05price falling, opened at 2.50
Draw3.19price rising, opened at 2.94
Away3.96price rising, opened at 3.19
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.45price falling, opened at 1.54
Under 1.52.63price rising, opened at 2.46
Over 2.52.42price falling, opened at 2.49
Under 2.51.56price rising, opened at 1.42
Over 3.54.40price falling, opened at 4.90
Under 3.51.14price rising, opened at 1.11
Both teams to score
Yes2.06price falling, opened at 2.10
No1.68price rising, opened at 1.66
Odd/Even
Odd1.88price falling, opened at 1.92
Even1.80price rising, opened at 1.77
Handicap
Home -0.251.74price falling, opened at 2.08
Away +0.252.10price rising, opened at 1.75

What is the prediction for Rosario Central vs Argentinos Juniors?

Our correct score is 1-0, then 2-0. Rosario Central are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

Why this prediction

  • Rosario Central won 3 of their last 5 matches; Argentinos Juniors won 1 of 5.
  • Rosario Central average 1.4 goals per match against 0.8 for Argentinos Juniors.

More tips for this game

  • Asian Handicap: Home +0.25Won1.49
  • Asian Handicap: Home +0Won1.70
  • Match Winner: HomeWon2.50
  • Correct score: 1-0Won6.00
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-015.8%Our score
  2. 2-012.1%Alternative
  3. 1-111.2%
  4. 2-110.1%
  5. 0-08.8%

Top five combined: 58.0%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeRosario CentralxG1.83
AwayArgentinos JuniorsxG0.71
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
8.8%
16%
12%
6.7%
2.8%
1.0%
0.4%
1
6.3%
11%
10%
5.0%
2.0%
0.7%
0.3%
2
2.1%
3.9%
3.5%
2.0%
0.8%
0.2%
0.1%
3
0.6%
1.0%
0.9%
0.5%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.1%
0.2%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 43.1%56.9% No
Over 1.5 69.1%30.9% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 43.7%56.3% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 22.3%77.7% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Rosario Central win and over 2.5 goals32.5%
Rosario Central win and both teams score21.5%
Argentinos Juniors win and over 2.5 goals7.2%
Draw and under 2.5 goals20.0%
Outcome markets
Rosario Central or draw84.3%
Argentinos Juniors or draw39.7%
Either team wins76.0%
Draw no bet: Rosario Central79.4%
Draw no bet: Argentinos Juniors20.6%
Rosario Central win to nil38.8%
Argentinos Juniors win to nil9.3%
Team goals
Rosario Central to score81.9%
Argentinos Juniors to score52.4%
Rosario Central over 1.5 goals49.8%
Argentinos Juniors over 1.5 goals16.8%
Rosario Central clean sheet47.6%
Argentinos Juniors clean sheet18.1%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Rosario Central vs Argentinos Juniors
League Table

League Table

Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
11610422915+1434
116943197+1231
2169252212+1029
216862229+1330
3167721812+628
3168531713+429
4168442016+428
4167541713+426
5167541713+426
5166642420+424
6166641815+324
6168261919026
7165741713+422
7165741414022
7165741414022
8165651715+221
8165652420+421
9166371717021
9165651515021
10164751821-319
10164841815+320
11166191320-719
11165471422-819
12165381719-218
12163761015-516
13163581520-514
13164481121-1016
14163671527-1215
1416088619-138
1516187512-711
15161213524-195
Liga Profesional Argentina - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Independ. Rivadavia16104229151434
1Estudiantes de La Plata169431971231
2River Plate1692522121029
2Boca Juniors168622291330
3Velez Sarsfield167721812628
3Argentinos Juniors168531713429
4Rosario Central168442016428
4Talleres Cordoba167541713426
5Belgrano Cordoba167541713426
5Independiente166642420424
6Lanus166641815324
6Gimnasia La Plata168261919026
7Huracan165741713422
7San Lorenzo165741414022
7San Lorenzo de Almagro165741414022
8Racing Club165651715221
8Union Santa Fe165652420421
9Instituto Cordoba166371717021
9Barracas Central165651515021
10Defensa Y Justicia164751821-319
10Tigre164841815320
11Sarmiento Junin166191320-719
11Gimnasia M.165471422-819
12Banfield165381719-218
12Platense163761015-516
13Atletico Tucuman163581520-514
13Central Cordoba de Santiago164481121-1016
14Newells Old Boys163671527-1215
14Aldosivi16088619-138
15Deportivo Riestra16187512-711
15Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto161213524-195