Skip to picks

Horriya vs Al Taliya Prediction - 23 October 2026

Premier LeagueSyria
Horriya
vs
Al Taliya

Correct score0-0Alternative1-2

Form

Horriya
  1. D 1-1
  2. L 1-3
  3. W 1-0
  4. L 0-1
  5. D 1-1
Al Taliya
  1. D 0-0
  2. W 1-0
  3. W 1-0
  4. W 1-0
  5. L 0-1

Head to head

  1. 28 Jun 2026 Horriya 0 Al Taliya 1 Premier League
  2. 14 Mar 2026 Al Taliya 1 Horriya 0 Premier League
Methodology

Premium

  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.63
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
BETUS

BETUS

USA & Canada - 125% sign-up bonus up to $2500

Read review
Claim bonus
Prediction, preview and head to head: Horriya vs Al Taliya
League table

League table

Premier LeagueSyria · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1211030+34
2211010+14
3110031+23
4210121+13
521011103
621011103
7210113-23
820202202
910101101
1010100001
1110100001
12201124-21
13100101-10
14100102-20
Premier League - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Al Karama21103034
2Shorta21101014
3Al Ittihad11003123
4Damascus Al-Ahli21012113
5Jaish21011103
6Qamishli21011103
7Al Nawaeir210113-23
8Hottin20202202
9Wathba10101101
10Al Taliya10100001
11Tishreen10100001
12Horriya201124-21
13Al Wahda100101-10
14Foutoua100102-20