Skip to picks

Al Wahda vs Jaish Prediction - 23 October 2026

Premier LeagueSyria
Al Wahda
vs
Jaish

Correct score1-0Alternative1-1

Form

Al Wahda
  1. W 1-0
  2. L 0-1
  3. W 2-0
  4. W 1-0
  5. D 1-1
Jaish
  1. W 1-0
  2. L 0-1
  3. L 0-2
  4. L 0-3
  5. W 1-0

Head to head

  1. 6 May 2026 Jaish 0 Al Wahda 1 Premier League
  2. 15 Jan 2026 Al Wahda 5 Jaish 1 Premier League
  3. 31 May 2025 Jaish 1 Al Wahda 3 Premier League
Methodology

Premium

  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.63
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
BETUS

BETUS

USA & Canada - 125% sign-up bonus up to $2500

Read review
Claim bonus
Prediction, preview and head to head: Al Wahda vs Jaish
League table

League table

Premier LeagueSyria · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1211030+34
2211010+14
3110031+23
4210121+13
521011103
621011103
7210113-23
820202202
910101101
1010100001
1110100001
12201124-21
13100101-10
14100102-20
Premier League - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Al Karama21103034
2Shorta21101014
3Al Ittihad11003123
4Damascus Al-Ahli21012113
5Jaish21011103
6Qamishli21011103
7Al Nawaeir210113-23
8Hottin20202202
9Wathba10101101
10Al Taliya10100001
11Tishreen10100001
12Horriya201124-21
13Al Wahda100101-10
14Foutoua100102-20