Skip to picks

Shimizu S-pulse vs Machida Zelvia Prediction - 21 October 2026

J1 LeagueJapan
Shimizu S-pulse
vs
Machida Zelvia

Our pick:Away over 0.5 goals

76%Odds 1.24

Correct score1-1Alternative1-2

4/5 Scored Machida Zelvia · last 5 games

Form

Shimizu S-pulse
  1. D 2-2
  2. L 1-2
  3. W 2-1
  4. D 1-1
  5. W 2-0
Machida Zelvia
  1. W 3-0
  2. W 1-0
  3. W 1-0
  4. D 0-0
  5. W 2-1

Head to head

  1. 5 Jul 2025 Machida Zelvia 3 Shimizu S-pulse 0 J. League Div.1
  2. 11 May 2025 Shimizu S-pulse 2 Machida Zelvia 2 J. League Div.1
  3. 19 Aug 2023 Shimizu S-pulse 3 Machida Zelvia 2 J2 League

Bookmaker odds

Home3.40
Draw3.38price falling, opened at 3.42
Away2.15price rising, opened at 2.14
All oddsPremium
Methodology

More tips for this game

  • Away Goals: Over 0.51.24
  • Double Chance: Draw/Away1.30
  • Goals: Over 1.51.34
  • Home Goals: Over 0.51.45
  • Correct score: 1-15.85

Premium

  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
League table

League table

J1 LeagueJapan · 2027/2028
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
110721256+1923
210721218+1323
3107032217+521
496212210+1220
5106132116+519
69612149+519
7104422116+516
810442139+416
9105051721-415
10104241011-114
1194141212013
12104061216-412
1310334916-712
14102351214-29
15102351118-79
16102261119-88
1792161113-27
18101451018-87
1910136819-116
2010046418-144
J1 League - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima107212561923
2FC Tokyo107212181323
3Kashiwa Reysol107032217521
4Machida Zelvia962122101220
5Kashima106132116519
6Vissel Kobe9612149519
7Kawasaki Frontale104422116516
8Yokohama F. Marinos10442139416
9Urawa105051721-415
10Shimizu S-pulse104241011-114
11Fagiano Okayama94141212013
12Nagoya Grampus104061216-412
13Cerezo Osaka10334916-712
14Mito Hollyhock102351214-29
15V-varen Nagasaki102351118-79
16Kyoto Sanga102261119-88
17Avispa Fukuoka92161113-27
18Gamba Osaka101451018-87
19JEF United Chiba10136819-116
20Tokyo Verdy10046418-144