Skip to picks

PEC Zwolle vs GO Ahead Eagles Prediction - 18 October 2026

EredivisieNetherlandsFull time
PEC Zwolle
4-1
GO Ahead Eagles

Our pick:Home over 0.5 goals

76%Odds 1.24Won

Correct score1-2Alternative1-1

Form

PEC Zwolle
  1. L 0-1
  2. L 0-3
  3. L 0-7
  4. D 2-2
  5. L 1-3
GO Ahead Eagles
  1. D 3-3
  2. D 1-1
  3. D 1-1
  4. D 3-3
  5. L 2-5

Head to head

  1. 5 Apr 2026 GO Ahead Eagles 5 PEC Zwolle 0 Eredivisie
  2. 21 Sept 2025 PEC Zwolle 0 GO Ahead Eagles 2 Eredivisie
  3. 11 May 2025 PEC Zwolle 1 GO Ahead Eagles 1 Eredivisie

Bookmaker odds

Home3.64
Draw3.74
Away1.95
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.09
Under 1.55.40
Over 2.51.39
Under 2.52.59
Over 3.52.08
Under 3.51.74
Both teams to score
Yes1.39
No2.77
Odd/Even
Odd1.89
Even1.79
Handicap
Home +0.252.07
Away -0.251.63
Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

More tips for this game

  • Home Goals: Over 0.5Won1.24
  • Corners: Over 8.5Won1.30
  • Away Goals: Under 2.5Won1.39
  • Double Chance: Draw/AwayLost1.30
  • Goals: Under 3.5Lost1.80
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-29.6%Our score
  2. 1-18.7%Alternative
  3. 0-17.5%
  4. 0-26.9%
  5. 1-36.4%

Top five combined: 39.1%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomePEC ZwollexG1.37
AwayGO Ahead EaglesxG2.03
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
3.6%
4.5%
3.0%
1.4%
0.5%
0.2%
<0.1%
1
7.5%
8.7%
5.8%
2.5%
0.9%
0.3%
<0.1%
2
6.9%
9.6%
6.0%
2.7%
0.8%
0.3%
<0.1%
3
5.4%
6.4%
3.9%
1.8%
0.6%
0.2%
<0.1%
4
3.1%
3.4%
2.1%
1.0%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
1.4%
1.5%
0.9%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
0.7%
0.7%
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 61.7%38.3% No
Over 1.5 84.4%15.6% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 65.8%34.2% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 43.7%56.3% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. GO Ahead Eagles win and over 2.5 goals41.3%
  2. PEC Zwolle win and over 2.5 goals16.4%
  3. PEC Zwolle win and both teams score14.3%
  4. Draw and under 2.5 goals12.4%
PEC ZwolleGO Ahead Eagles
Outcome markets
Win or draw44.3%76.1%
Draw no bet30.0%70.0%
Win to nil9.6%25.0%
Either team wins79.6%
Team goals
To score71.3%86.8%
Over 1.5 goals36.5%61.0%
Clean sheet13.2%28.7%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Formations

Confirmed formations

PEC Zwolle: 4-2-3-1(confirmed lineup)GO Ahead Eagles: 4-2-3-1(confirmed lineup)
Prediction, preview and head to head: PEC Zwolle vs GO Ahead Eagles
League table

League table

EredivisieNetherlands · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
18620277+2020
286112610+1619
38611188+1019
48521168+817
584312210+1215
684222014+614
784221415-114
893331511+412
982511917+211
1093241618-211
1182331314-19
1282241119-88
1382241425-118
1481341320-76
158134714-76
168116621-154
178035919-103
188026723-162
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation
Eredivisie - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Feyenoord86202772020
2PSV Eindhoven861126101619
3AZ Alkmaar86111881019
4Twente8521168817
5Ajax843122101215
6Groningen84222014614
7Fortuna Sittard84221415-114
8Heerenveen93331511412
9GO Ahead Eagles82511917211
10Excelsior93241618-211
11NEC Nijmegen82331314-19
12Cambuur82241119-88
13Utrecht82241425-118
14Sparta Rotterdam81341320-76
15Telstar8134714-76
16PEC Zwolle8116621-154
17ADO Den Haag8035919-103
18Willem II8026723-162