Skip to picks

Brito vs Vitória de Sernache Prediction - 18 October 2026

Taça de PortugalPortugalFull time
Brito
0-1
Vitória de Sernache

Our pick:Away over 0.5 goals

78%Odds 1.19Won

Correct score1-1Alternative2-1

4/5 Scored Vitória de Sernache · last 5 games

Form

Brito
  1. W 5-0
  2. W 2-0
  3. W 3-2
  4. L 0-1
  5. W 2-0
Vitória de Sernache
  1. W 1-0
  2. W 2-1
  3. L 0-2
  4. L 1-3
  5. W 3-0

Bookmaker odds

Home3.02price falling, opened at 3.17
Draw3.18price falling, opened at 3.30
Away2.31price rising, opened at 2.17
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.27price rising, opened at 1.25
Under 1.53.14price falling, opened at 3.28
Over 2.51.92price rising, opened at 1.87
Under 2.51.81price falling, opened at 1.86
Over 3.53.08price rising, opened at 3.04
Under 3.51.28price falling, opened at 1.29
Both teams to score
Yes1.71price rising, opened at 1.70
No2.02price falling, opened at 2.04
Odd/Even
Odd1.90price rising, opened at 1.87
Even1.80price falling, opened at 1.83
Handicap
Home +0.251.76price falling, opened at 1.86
Away -0.251.92price rising, opened at 1.85
Methodology

More tips for this game

  • Away Goals: Over 0.5Won1.19
  • Goals: Over 1.5Lost1.28
  • Home Goals: Over 0.5Lost1.33
  • Double Chance: Home/DrawLost1.65
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-111.3%Our score
  2. 1-010.3%
  3. 2-19.2%Alternative
  4. 0-18.6%
  5. 1-27.4%

Top five combined: 46.8%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeBritoxG1.42
AwayVitória de SernachexG1.24
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
6.3%
10%
7.0%
3.9%
1.5%
0.6%
0.2%
1
8.6%
11%
9.2%
4.1%
1.7%
0.6%
0.2%
2
5.3%
7.4%
4.8%
2.6%
0.9%
0.3%
<0.1%
3
2.3%
3.0%
2.2%
0.9%
0.4%
0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.9%
1.0%
0.7%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.3%
0.3%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 52.7%47.3% No
Over 1.5 74.8%25.2% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 51.3%48.7% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 28.4%71.6% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Brito win and over 2.5 goals26.5%
  2. Brito win and both teams score20.3%
  3. Vitória de Sernache win and over 2.5 goals19.0%
  4. Draw and under 2.5 goals17.6%
BritoVitória de Sernache
Outcome markets
Win or draw67.1%56.3%
Draw no bet57.1%42.9%
Win to nil23.4%17.5%
Either team wins76.7%
Team goals
To score76.2%70.2%
Over 1.5 goals42.9%34.5%
Clean sheet29.8%23.8%

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Brito vs Vitória de Sernache