Skip to picks

Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice Prediction - 15 October 2026

I LigaPolandFull time
Pogoń Siedlce
1-3
Puszcza Niepołomice

Our pick:Under 3.5 goals

96%Odds 1.28Lost

Correct score0-0Alternative0-1

4/5 Under 3.5 goals Pogoń Siedlce · last 5 games

Form

Pogoń Siedlce
  1. L 0-1
  2. W 2-1
  3. D 0-0
  4. D 2-2
  5. W 2-0
Puszcza Niepołomice
  1. L 0-1
  2. L 3-4
  3. L 2-3
  4. L 1-2
  5. W 2-0

Head to head

  1. 6 Mar 2026 Puszcza Niepołomice 3 Pogoń Siedlce 0 I Liga
  2. 24 Aug 2025 Pogoń Siedlce 0 Puszcza Niepołomice 0 I Liga

Bookmaker odds

Home2.50
Draw3.28
Away2.42
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.23
Under 1.53.42
Over 2.51.81
Under 2.51.86
Over 3.52.97
Under 3.51.30
Both teams to score
Yes1.64
No2.10
Odd/Even
Odd1.83
Even1.83
Handicap
Home +01.85
Away +01.81
Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

Match analysis

Pogon Siedlce and Puszcza Niepolomice drew 0-0 the last time they met, and Superior's own projected scoreline for their Polish I Liga rematch on 6 September is another goalless draw, backing Under 3.5 goals at 1.28 with a 74 percent probability.

The reverse fixture finished scoreless

Last August's meeting between these two ended 0-0, and while Puszcza won the other head to head 3-0, both results shared one thing: one side failed to register a shot that counted. Pogon have lost their last two matches by a single goal each, neither a shootout, and Puszcza have also been capped in three of their own last five, including back to back 2-0 wins built on defence rather than a flood of goals.

Puszcza's 3-0 away win is the scoreline that breaks this

LOSES IF: four or more goals combined. Puszcza have already beaten this exact opponent 3-0 away from home once, so a repeat of that kind of afternoon, especially if Pogon's leaky recent finishing continues, would push the total well past 3.5 rather than settling into the tighter pattern most of the recent meetings have shown.

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Under 3.5Lost1.28
  • Goals: Under 2.5Lost1.76
  • BTTS: NoLost1.98
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 0-027.1%Our score
  2. 0-120.4%Alternative
  3. 1-015.0%
  4. 1-111.3%
  5. 0-27.7%

Top five combined: 81.5%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomePogoń SiedlcexG0.55
AwayPuszcza NiepołomicexG0.75
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
27%
15%
4.1%
0.8%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
1
20%
11%
3.1%
0.6%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
2
7.7%
4.2%
1.2%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
3
1.9%
1.1%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 22.5%77.5% No
Over 1.5 37.5%62.5% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 14.4%85.6% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 4.4%95.6% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Draw and under 2.5 goals38.4%
  2. Puszcza Niepołomice win and over 2.5 goals8.3%
  3. Pogoń Siedlce win and over 2.5 goals4.9%
  4. Pogoń Siedlce win and both teams score4.0%
Pogoń SiedlcePuszcza Niepołomice
Outcome markets
Win or draw63.6%76.0%
Draw no bet39.7%60.3%
Win to nil20.0%30.5%
Either team wins60.4%
Team goals
To score42.4%52.9%
Over 1.5 goals10.6%17.5%
Clean sheet47.1%57.6%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.63
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Pogoń Siedlce vs Puszcza Niepołomice
League table

League table

I LigaPoland · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
111632199+1021
2116231813+520
3116142117+419
4116051915+418
5115331411+318
6115331411+318
7115241710+717
8105231614+217
9115241520-517
10113621819-115
11113351315-212
12113351315-212
1311335812-412
14113351627-1112
15113261315-211
16111821315-211
17113261218-611
18103071114-39
Relegation
I Liga - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki116321991021WW
2Polonia Warszawa116231813520WW
3Lechia Gdansk116142117419LL
4Warta Poznań116051915418WL
5Ruch Chorzów115331411318LL
6ŁKS Łódź115331411318WD
7Miedz Legnica115241710717WD
8Nieciecza105231614217WW
9Stal Rzeszów115241520-517LL
10Polonia Bytom113621819-115LW
11Chrobry Głogów113351315-212LW
12Pogoń Siedlce113351315-212LD
13Odra Opole11335812-412WL
14Stal Mielec113351627-1112DW
15Arka Gdynia113261315-211WW
16Podbeskidzie111821315-211DD
17Unia Skierniewice113261218-611LL
18Puszcza Niepołomice103071114-39LL