Skip to picks

GKS Katowice vs Wieczysta Kraków Prediction - 12 October 2026

EkstraklasaPolandFull time
GKS Katowice
2-1
Wieczysta Kraków

Our pick:Under 3.5 goals

63%Odds 1.55Won

Correct score2-1Alternative1-1

Form

GKS Katowice
  1. W 4-1
  2. D 1-1
  3. W 3-2
  4. L 1-2
  5. L 0-3
Wieczysta Kraków
  1. W 3-0
  2. W 4-3
  3. D 2-2
  4. L 0-2
  5. D 1-1

Bookmaker odds

Home2.01price falling, opened at 2.15
Draw3.80price rising, opened at 3.58
Away3.14price rising, opened at 2.98
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.09price falling, opened at 1.14
Under 1.55.30price rising, opened at 4.33
Over 2.51.39price falling, opened at 1.58
Under 2.52.59price rising, opened at 2.27
Over 3.52.06price falling, opened at 2.35
Under 3.51.70price rising, opened at 1.47
Both teams to score
Yes1.39price falling, opened at 1.50
No2.77price rising, opened at 2.42
Odd/Even
Odd1.86
Even1.84
Handicap
Home -0.251.76price falling, opened at 1.86
Away +0.251.96price rising, opened at 1.85
Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Under 3.5Won1.55
  • Correct score: 2-1Won8.00
  • Correct score: 1-1Lost7.00
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 2-19.4%Our score
  2. 1-19.1%Alternative
  3. 2-06.8%
  4. 1-06.6%
  5. 3-16.5%

Top five combined: 38.4%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeGKS KatowicexG2.07
AwayWieczysta KrakówxG1.38
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
3.2%
6.6%
6.8%
4.7%
2.4%
1.0%
0.5%
1
4.4%
9.1%
9.4%
6.5%
3.4%
1.4%
0.7%
2
3.0%
6.2%
6.5%
4.5%
2.3%
1.0%
0.5%
3
1.4%
2.9%
3.0%
2.0%
1.1%
0.4%
0.2%
4
0.5%
1.0%
1.0%
0.7%
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
5
0.1%
0.3%
0.3%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 65.3%34.7% No
Over 1.5 85.9%14.1% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 67.0%33.0% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 45.2%54.8% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. GKS Katowice win and over 2.5 goals40.1%
  2. GKS Katowice win and both teams score31.5%
  3. Wieczysta Kraków win and over 2.5 goals17.9%
  4. Draw and under 2.5 goals12.2%
GKS KatowiceWieczysta Kraków
Outcome markets
Win or draw74.7%46.5%
Draw no bet67.9%32.1%
Win to nil22.1%9.4%
Either team wins78.8%
Team goals
To score87.4%74.8%
Over 1.5 goals61.3%40.0%
Clean sheet25.2%12.6%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.63
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: GKS Katowice vs Wieczysta Kraków
League table

League table

EkstraklasaPoland · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1118212010+1026
210811279+1825
311650229+1323
410631156+921
5116052216+618
6115331714+318
7115331313018
8115241917+217
9114341318-515
10113351316-312
11113351519-412
12104061317-412
139324915-611
14111731415-110
15112271621-58
1610226923-148
17111371422-86
18112091526-116
Relegation
Ekstraklasa - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Gornik Zabrze1182120101026W
2Lech Poznan108112791825WD
3Legia Warszawa116502291323WW
4Pogon Szczecin10631156921WL
5GKS Katowice116052216618WL
6Wisla Krakow115331714318LW
7Zaglebie Lubin115331313018LW
8Piast Gliwice115241917217WL
9Korona Kielce114341318-515L
10Cracovia Krakow113351316-312LD
11Motor Lublin113351519-412LD
12Jagiellonia104061317-412WW
13Wisla Plock9324915-611DW
14Widzew Łódź111731415-110DD
15Wieczysta Kraków112271621-58LL
16Radomiak Radom10226923-148LW
17Slask Wroclaw111371422-86WL
18Raków Częstochowa112091526-116LL