Skip to picks

Csikszereda vs Universitatea Craiova Prediction - 11 October 2026

Liga IRomaniaFull time
Csikszereda
0-1
Universitatea Craiova

Our pick:Over 1.5 goals

83%Odds 1.19Lost

Correct score0-2Alternative1-2

5/5 Over 1.5 goals Csikszereda · last 5 games

Form

Csikszereda
  1. L 0-2
  2. L 1-3
  3. L 1-5
  4. W 2-0
  5. L 2-3
Universitatea Craiova
  1. W 5-0
  2. W 1-0
  3. W 4-0
  4. W 2-1
  5. D 1-1

Head to head

  1. 22 Dec 2025 Universitatea Craiova 5 Csikszereda 0 Liga I
  2. 17 Aug 2025 Csikszereda 1 Universitatea Craiova 2 Liga I

Bookmaker odds

Home8.75price falling, opened at 9.40
Draw5.25price falling, opened at 5.55
Away1.29price rising, opened at 1.26
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.17price rising, opened at 1.14
Under 1.54.05price falling, opened at 4.45
Over 2.51.64price rising, opened at 1.55
Under 2.52.16price falling, opened at 2.33
Over 3.52.52price rising, opened at 2.30
Under 3.51.41price falling, opened at 1.49
Both teams to score
Yes2.01price rising, opened at 1.95
No1.72price falling, opened at 1.76
Odd/Even
Odd1.83price falling, opened at 1.84
Even1.87price rising, opened at 1.86
Handicap
Home +1.51.83price falling, opened at 1.94
Away -1.51.88price rising, opened at 1.78
Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

More tips for this game

  • Asian Handicap: Away -0.25Won1.38
  • Match Winner: AwayWon1.50
  • Asian Handicap: Away -0.5Won1.55
  • Goals: Over 1.5Lost1.19
  • Asian Handicap: Away -1.25Lost1.65
  • Correct score: 1-2Lost7.50
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 0-212.7%Our score
  2. 0-111.9%
  3. 1-210.1%Alternative
  4. 1-18.8%
  5. 0-38.5%

Top five combined: 52.0%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeCsikszeredaxG0.81
AwayUniversitatea CraiovaxG2.05
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
5.6%
4.0%
1.8%
0.5%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
1
12%
8.8%
3.5%
1.0%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
2
13%
10%
3.7%
1.0%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
3
8.5%
6.6%
2.8%
0.7%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
4.5%
3.3%
1.3%
0.4%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
2.0%
1.4%
0.5%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
1.0%
0.7%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 47.2%52.8% No
Over 1.5 78.4%21.6% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 55.2%44.8% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 32.5%67.5% Under 3.5

Combos

  1. Universitatea Craiova win and over 2.5 goals43.5%
  2. Draw and under 2.5 goals14.4%
  3. Csikszereda win and over 2.5 goals7.2%
  4. Csikszereda win and both teams score6.4%
CsikszeredaUniversitatea Craiova
Outcome markets
Win or draw31.8%87.0%
Draw no bet16.0%84.0%
Win to nil6.6%40.6%
Either team wins81.1%
Team goals
To score53.8%87.8%
Over 1.5 goals18.9%62.3%
Clean sheet12.2%46.2%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

2 games, total odds 1.64
Get free picks and the morning acca every day.Join
Prediction, preview and head to head: Csikszereda vs Universitatea Craiova
League table

League table

Liga IRomania · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
112921277+2029
212831209+1127
312822279+1826
4126241516-120
5116052018+218
6124531717017
7124441413+116
8125161718-116
9124351517-215
10114341417-315
11123541614+214
1212354813-514
13122551217-511
1411326611-511
15112271125-148
16120210725-182
Relegation
Liga I - League table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Dinamo Bucuresti129212772029DWL
2Rapid128312091127WDW
3Universitatea Craiova128222791826WLW
4Petrolul Ploiesti126241516-120LLW
5Universitatea Cluj116052018218WLW
6Farul Constanta124531717017DWL
7Corvinul Hunedoara124441413116DLW
8CFR 1907 Cluj125161718-116LWL
9Uta Arad124351517-215LDL
10FCSB114341417-315DWW
11FC Botosani123541614214LDD
12Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe12354813-514DWL
13Oţelul122551217-511DDW
14Arges Pitesti11326611-511WWL
15FC Voluntari112271125-148WLD
16Csikszereda120210725-182LLL