Volta Redonda U20 vs Vasco da Gama U20 Prediction - September 19, 2026

Carioca U20BrazilFull time
Volta Redonda U20
1:2
Vasco da Gama U20
Correct scoreOur pick
0-2

Alternative:0-3

Goals: Over 1.51.20Won

Bookmaker odds

Home22.00price rising, opened at 14.40
Draw6.85price rising, opened at 4.70
Away1.07price falling, opened at 1.21

Market move since Sep 19. Crossed-out numbers are the opening price.

More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.15price falling, opened at 1.18
Under 1.54.60price rising, opened at 3.90
Over 2.51.49price falling, opened at 1.63
Under 2.52.30price rising, opened at 2.10
Over 3.52.22price falling, opened at 2.43
Under 3.51.56price rising, opened at 1.44
Both teams to score
Yes2.86price rising, opened at 2.27
No1.35price falling, opened at 1.54
Odd/Even
Odd1.85price falling, opened at 1.90
Even1.79price rising, opened at 1.75
Handicap
Home +2.251.85
Away -2.251.81

One bookmaker's current prices, not a best-price comparison. Check the odds before you bet. Results here settle on the 90-minute score, extra time excluded.

What is the prediction for Volta Redonda U20 vs Vasco da Gama U20?

The model's leading scoreline is 0 - 2, with 0-3 as the alternative. Recent form is the clearest supporting signal: Vasco da Gama U20 are in better form heading into this match. The result can differ because recent matches may not reflect either team's level today.

Model CS-8Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Volta Redonda U20 and Vasco da Gama U20 average 4.8 goals a match between them, against a line of 1.5.

Markets to consider

Best price we found across books
Compare all books

Premium model depth

Unlocked after full time

Post match archive

Grade: WON

This is the same model snapshot Premium members could view before kickoff. It has not been recalculated from the result.

Scoreline Depth

  1. 0-212.8%Our score
  2. 0-311.7%Alternative
  3. 0-111.0%
  4. 1-28.2%
  5. 0-47.4%

Top five combined: 51.1%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeVolta Redonda U20xG0.66
AwayVasco da Gama U20xG2.60
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
4.1%
2.7%
1.0%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
1
11%
5.9%
2.3%
0.6%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
2
13%
8.2%
2.5%
0.7%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
3
12%
6.6%
2.4%
0.6%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
7.4%
4.3%
1.4%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
4.2%
2.3%
0.7%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
2.8%
1.5%
0.5%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Market Probability View

Both teams to score Yes 41.8%58.2% No
Over 1.5 82.2%17.8% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 62.6%37.4% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 40.1%59.9% Under 3.5

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Full Market Board

Correlated combos

Volta Redonda U20 win and over 2.5 goals4.7%
Volta Redonda U20 win and both teams score4.2%
Vasco da Gama U20 win and over 2.5 goals54.7%
Draw and under 2.5 goals9.9%

Joint probabilities read from this match's score model. A combined market is not the product of two separate odds.

Outcome markets
Volta Redonda U20 or draw21.4%
Vasco da Gama U20 or draw91.6%
Either team wins87.0%
Draw no bet: Volta Redonda U209.6%
Draw no bet: Vasco da Gama U2090.4%
Volta Redonda U20 win to nil4.2%
Vasco da Gama U20 win to nil50.0%
Team goals
Volta Redonda U20 to score46.0%
Vasco da Gama U20 to score91.7%
Volta Redonda U20 over 1.5 goals14.5%
Vasco da Gama U20 over 1.5 goals71.8%
Volta Redonda U20 clean sheet8.3%
Vasco da Gama U20 clean sheet54.0%

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Today's acca

2 selections at 1.74

See the ticket

Telegram

Daily pick and morning ticket, on Telegram.

Join free
Prediction, preview and head to head: Volta Redonda U20 vs Vasco da Gama U20
Head to Head

Head to Head

Volta Redonda U20 vs Vasco da Gama U20: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
September 19, 2025Volta Redonda U201 - 5Vasco da Gama U20
League Table

League Table

Carioca U20Brazil · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
17700215+1621
27610195+1419
36501125+715
47322913-411
56222107+38
6614179-27
77124911-25
86123610-45
9712448-45
106123511-65
116114310-74
127025415-112
Carioca U20 - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Flamengo U2077002151621
2Fluminense U2076101951419
3Vasco da Gama U206501125715
4Sampaio Correa FE U207322913-411
5Botafogo U20622210738
6Madureira U20614179-27
7Maricá U207124911-25
8Boavista U206123610-45
9Portuguesa RJ U20712448-45
10Nova Iguaçu U206123511-65
11Bangu U206114310-74
12Volta Redonda U207025415-112