Real Soacha vs Union Magdalena Prediction - September 12, 2026

Primera BColombiaFull time
Real Soacha
2:1
Union Magdalena
Correct score
1-0

Alternative:1-1

Bookmaker odds

Home2.66
Draw2.82
Away2.63

Movement needs two stored prices at the same bookmaker. We have 1 so far.

One bookmaker's current prices, not a best-price comparison. Check the odds before you bet. Results here settle on the 90-minute score, extra time excluded.

What is the prediction for Real Soacha vs Union Magdalena?

The model's leading scoreline is 1 - 0, with 1-1 as the alternative. Recent form is the clearest supporting signal: Real Soacha are in better form heading into this match. The result can differ because recent matches may not reflect either team's level today.

Model CS-7Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Real Soacha average 2.4 goals per match against 1.0 for Union Magdalena.
  • Real Soacha won 4 of their last 5 matches; Union Magdalena won 2 of 5.

Markets to consider

Best price we found across books
Compare all books

Today's acca

2 selections at 1.74

See the ticket

Telegram

Daily pick and morning ticket, on Telegram.

Join free
Prediction, preview and head to head: Real Soacha vs Union Magdalena
League Table

League Table

Primera BColombia · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
13115885035+1553
22915863827+1153
32914963018+1251
43014884028+1250
52914694028+1248
629108112725+238
7239952316+736
8249782929034
92997133539-434
1029810112330-734
11236982727027
11154561317-417
12226791723-625
13235992530-524
1415249824-1610
142358102432-823
162338122037-1717
Primera B - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Real Cartagena31158850351553DLLLW
2Internacional Palmira29158638271153WWWWW
3Quindio29149630181251WWLDW
4Envigado30148840281250DWWWL
5Union Magdalena29146940281248WLWWW
6Tigres FC29108112725238LWWLD
7Ind. Yumbo239952316736DDLWL
8Patriotas249782929034LWWLD
9Barranquilla2997133539-434WLWLW
10Bogota FC29810112330-734WWDWL
11Real Soacha236982727027DLDLD
11Patriotas Boyacá154561317-417
12Orsomarso226791723-625DLLDW
13Popayan235992530-524LDDDD
14Leones FC15249824-1610DWLLL
14Depor FC2358102432-823LLLDW
16Real Santander2338122037-1717LLLLL