Beerschot Wilrijk vs Lierse Kempenzonen Prediction - September 11, 2026

Challenger Pro LeagueBelgiumFull time
Beerschot Wilrijk
3:1
Lierse Kempenzonen
Correct scoreOur pick
2-1

Alternative:1-1

Goals: Under 3.51.47Lost

Bookmaker odds

Home1.43price rising, opened at 1.40
Draw4.40price rising, opened at 4.20
Away6.00price rising, opened at 5.50

Market move since Sep 10. Crossed-out numbers are the opening price.

More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.14price rising, opened at 1.12
Under 1.54.47price rising, opened at 4.11
Over 2.51.57price rising, opened at 1.53
Under 2.52.17price rising, opened at 2.07
Over 3.52.47price rising, opened at 2.44
Under 3.51.44price rising, opened at 1.38
Both teams to score
Yes1.72price rising, opened at 1.68
No1.89price rising, opened at 1.85
First to score
Home1.37price rising, opened at 1.36
No goal14.00
Away2.95
Handicap
Home -1.251.88price rising, opened at 1.87
Away +1.251.77price rising, opened at 1.66

One bookmaker's current prices, not a best-price comparison. Check the odds before you bet. Results here settle on the 90-minute score, extra time excluded.

What is the prediction for Beerschot Wilrijk vs Lierse Kempenzonen?

The model's leading scoreline is 2 - 1, with 1-1 as the alternative. Recent form is the clearest supporting signal: Beerschot Wilrijk are in better form heading into this match. The result can differ because recent matches may not reflect either team's level today.

Model CS-4Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Beerschot Wilrijk and Lierse Kempenzonen average 2.6 goals a match between them, against a line of 3.5.

Markets to consider

Best price we found across books
Compare all books

Premium model depth

Unlocked after full time

Post match archive

Grade: LOST

This is the same model snapshot Premium members could view before kickoff. It has not been recalculated from the result.

Scoreline Depth

  1. 2-19.4%Our score
  2. 2-09.1%
  3. 3-17.9%
  4. 3-07.6%
  5. 1-17.5%Alternative

Top five combined: 41.5%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeBeerschot WilrijkxG2.50
AwayLierse KempenzonenxG1.04
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
2.9%
7.3%
9.1%
7.6%
4.7%
2.4%
1.5%
1
3.0%
7.5%
9.4%
7.9%
4.9%
2.5%
1.5%
2
1.6%
3.9%
4.9%
4.1%
2.6%
1.3%
0.8%
3
0.5%
1.4%
1.7%
1.4%
0.9%
0.4%
0.3%
4
0.1%
0.4%
0.4%
0.4%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Market Probability View

Both teams to score Yes 59.3%40.7% No
Over 1.5 86.8%13.2% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 68.7%31.3% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 47.2%52.8% Under 3.5

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Full Market Board

Correlated combos

Beerschot Wilrijk win and over 2.5 goals52.9%
Beerschot Wilrijk win and both teams score36.7%
Lierse Kempenzonen win and over 2.5 goals9.2%
Draw and under 2.5 goals10.4%

Joint probabilities read from this match's score model. A combined market is not the product of two separate odds.

Outcome markets
Beerschot Wilrijk or draw86.2%
Lierse Kempenzonen or draw30.8%
Either team wins83.0%
Draw no bet: Beerschot Wilrijk83.4%
Draw no bet: Lierse Kempenzonen16.6%
Beerschot Wilrijk win to nil32.5%
Lierse Kempenzonen win to nil5.3%
Team goals
Beerschot Wilrijk to score91.8%
Lierse Kempenzonen to score64.6%
Beerschot Wilrijk over 1.5 goals71.3%
Lierse Kempenzonen over 1.5 goals27.9%
Beerschot Wilrijk clean sheet35.4%
Lierse Kempenzonen clean sheet8.2%

Model estimates from the same score model. These are probabilities, not betting recommendations.

Today's acca

2 selections at 1.61

See the ticket

Telegram

Daily pick and morning ticket, on Telegram.

Join free
Prediction, preview and head to head: Beerschot Wilrijk vs Lierse Kempenzonen
League Table

League Table

Challenger Pro LeagueBelgium · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
16501135+815
2540194+512
3540172+512
4430171+69
5430184+49
653021210+29
7630347-39
852211110+18
962131214-27
105122910-15
11512269-35
12512248-45
135104711-43
146024612-62
156015715-81
Relegation
Challenger Pro League - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Beerschot Wilrijk6501135815
2Francs Borains540194512
3Dender540172512
4Excelsior Virton43017169
5FC Eupen43018449
6Lokeren-Temse5302121029
7Sporting Hasselt630347-39
8Club NXT5221111018
9KRC Genk II62131214-27
10Liège5122910-15
11KAA Gent II512269-35
12Lierse Kempenzonen512248-45
13Patro Eisden5104711-43
14Seraing United6024612-62
15RSC Anderlecht II6015715-81